Sold
Listing by: ONEKEY as distributed by MLS GRID / Christie's Int. Real Estate - Contact: 845 2053521
58 Timberline Drive Nanuet, NY 10954
Sold on 12/10/2024
$535,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
12/10/2024
12/10/2024
Taxes
$11,000(2023)
$11,000(2023)
Lot Size
4,792 SQFT
4,792 SQFT
Type
Condo
Condo
Year Built
1987
1987
Listed By
Renee Ocher, Christie's Int. Real Estate, Contact: 845 2053521
Bought with
Julie Kim, Howard Hanna Rand Realty
Julie Kim, Howard Hanna Rand Realty
Source
ONEKEY
Last checked May 13 2026 at 7:38 PM GMT+0000
ONEKEY
Last checked May 13 2026 at 7:38 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
- Half Bathroom: 1
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $594/Monthly
Utility Information
- Utilities: Trash Collection Private
- Sewer: Public Sewer
School Information
- Elementary School: Link Elementary School
- High School: Clarkstown South Senior High School
Stories
- 3
Living Area
- 1,648 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Aug 28, 2024
Price Changed
$550,000
-6%
-$35,000
Aug 11, 2024
Price Changed
$585,000
-2%
-$14,999
Aug 01, 2024
Listed
$599,999
-
-
Additional Information: Christie's Int. Real Estate | 845 2053521
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/13/2026 19:38. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.